Stainless Steel 316L Pipe Fittings

How do you ensure the quality of stainless steel 316L pipe fittings during manufacturing?

To ensure the quality of the UNS S31603 fittings made from 316L material, you need to perform several tests on them. The stainless steel 316l pipe fittings manufacturers in India recommend a material test that ensures the chemical composition and mechanical properties. You can also get a visual inspection and NDT done to determine if the SS 316L fittings have any damage or irregularities. Apart from these, there are also third party inspections that ensure the material reliability and that the quality is perfect for a given application.

ASTM A403 WP316L Buttweld Tee and SS316L Elbow manufacturer in India


Stainless Steel 316L Pipe Fittings

Manufacturer of Seamless/ Welded 316L Stainless Steel Pipe Fittings such as ASTM A403 Gr WP316L Pipe Cap and AISI 316L Stub End Buttweld Fittings


What things buyer should ask the supplier before buying SS 316L pipe fittings?

  • The buyers should ask about the SS 316L pipe fittings material quality and certifications. If the supplier would provide MTC to confirm the chemical and mechanical properties of the SS 316L pipe fitting.
  • If there is any min order quantity and if the supplier would be able to fulfil their bulk requirements.
  • The design conditions of the A403 WP316L fitting and if they have appropriate temperature and pressure ratings.

What is the maximum wall thickness available for the ASTM A403 Gr WP316L pipe cap?

The maximum wall thickness available for ASTM A403 Gr WP316L pipe cap can be customized as per the manufacturers. However, it depends on the ASTM A403 standard, specifications of the manufacturer, project requirements and regulatory compliance.


Stainless Steel 316L Pipe Fittings


ASTM A403 WP316L Fittings Specification

Size Range

Size Range :

  • Seamless : 1/2″ – 24″
  • Welded : 24 – 96″
Available Thk

Available Thk :

  • SCH 10 To SCH XXS
Standard

Standard :

  • ANSI/ ASME B16.9
  • MSS-SP-83
  • ANSI/ ASME B16.28
  • MSS-SP-95
  • ANSI/ ASME B16.25
Material Life

Material Life :

  • 1200 years
GOST standard

GOST standard

  • GOST 17378
  • GOST 17379
  • GOST 17375
  • GOST 17376
Yield strength

Yield strength

  • 515MPa
Features

Features :

  • Corrosion resistance
  • High strength
  • Low maintenance
Applicable Fluids

Applicable Fluids

  • Water
  • Air
  • Oil and Gas
  • Steam
Packaging

Packaging

  • Wooden Pallet
  • Carton Box
  • Wooden Cases
Sour service

Sour service :

  • NACE TM-0284
  • NORSOK
  • MTC EN 10204 3.1
  • HIC tested
Tensile stress

Tensile stress :

  • 205MPa
Heat Treatment

Heat Treatment :

  • -20°C to 220°C
Marking Method

Marking Method :

  • Grade
  • Heat Treatment
  • Size
  • Schedule
  • Manufacturers name
  • Standard
End Connection :

End Connection :

  • Bevelled
  • Compound Bevel
  • Plain Bevel
ASTM Classes

ASTM Classes :

  • Welded = WU
  • Welded = WX
  • Seamless = S
  • Welded = W
Melting Point

Melting Point :

  • 1375 - 1400°C
Inspection Plan :

Inspection Plan :

  • HIC test
  • Ultrasonic test
  • Hyrdrostatic test
  • PMI test
Manufacturing forms

Manufacturing forms :

  • Reducer & End Cap
  • Elbow & Tee
  • Pipe Bend & Cross
  • Stub End
Manufacturing Method :

Manufacturing Method :

  • Casting
  • Forged
  • Pushing
Thickness Tolerance

Thickness Tolerance :

  • custom
  • +/-12.5%
Machines :

Machines :

  • Beveling Machine
  • Conventional Machine
  • Radial Driling Machine
  • CNC Lath
  • Cold Forming Machines
Bending Process

Bending Process :

  • Rotary draw
  • Roll bending
  • Hot induction
  • Ram type
  • Mandrel
Bend Angle Types

Bend Angle Types :

  • 135 & 180 deg
  • 60 & 90 deg
  • 30 & 45 deg
  • 15 & 22.5 deg
Bend Radius Types

Bend Radius Types :

  • 12D & 22D
  • 3D & 4D
  • 5D & 6D
  • 8D & 10D
DIN Standards

DIN Standards :

  • DIN 2605-1 (Elbow)
  • DIN 2605-2 (Elbow)
  • DIN 2617 (Caps)
  • DIN 2616-2 (Concentric Reducer)
  • DIN 2616-1 (Eccentric Reducer)
EN Standards  :

EN Standards :

  • EN 10253-2
ISO Standard  :

ISO Standard :

  • ISO 5251
JIS Standard   :

JIS Standard :

  • JIS B2313
  • JIS B2312


For More Information Please Contact US

316L Stainless Steel Elbow Price List

Size Schedule Price In US$ (Dollar) per unit Price in UAE Dirham (AED) per unit
1/2" NB SCH10S US$ 5.70 20.94
3/4" NB SCH10S US$ 6.60 24.24
1" NB SCH10S US$ 8.49 31.18
1-1/4" NB SCH10S US$ 11.32 41.58
1-1/2" NB SCH10S US$ 15.28 15.28
2" NB SCH10S US$ 18.09 66.44
2-1/2" NB SCH10S US$ 29.43 108.10
3" NB SCH10S US$ 41.79 153.49
4" NB SCH10S US$ 68.65 68.65
5" NB SCH10S US$ 148.89 546.87
6" NB SCH10S US$ 210.47 773.05
8" NB SCH10S US$ 342.72 1258.80
10" NB SCH10S US$ 752.65 2764.47
12" NB SCH10S US$ 1196.85 4396.01

AISI 316L SS pipe fittings Advantages

  • Ease fabrication
  • Low/High temperature resistance
  • High Strength
  • Recyclable
  • Hygienic properties

Click here to view complate Stainless Steel Pipe Fittings Price List


How does the size of an SS316L elbow affect its performance?

  • The size of the SS316L elbow must match with the pipe schedule.
  • The shape, size and radius of curvature of the 316L SS elbow also influence the pressure drop in the piping system.
  • The size of the ASTM A403 WP316L elbow affects the fluid velocity inside the piping system.
  • The UNS S31600 short radius elbows are of great help in places where space is a constraint.

Types Of Stainless Steel 316L Buttweld Fittings

SS 316L Fittings

SS 316L Fittings

 ASTM A403 WP316L Fittings

ASTM A403 WP316L Fittings

316L Stainless Steel 90 Degree Elbow

316L Stainless Steel 90 Degree Elbow

Stainless Steel 316L Buttweld Fittings

Stainless Steel 316L Buttweld Fittings

 ASTM A403 WP316L Buttweld Pipe Fittings

ASTM A403 WP316L Buttweld Pipe Fittings

ASTM A403 WP316L Fittings

ASTM A403 WP316L Fittings

ASME A403 WP316L Fittings

ASME A403 WP316L Fittings

ASTM A403 WP316L Elbow

ASTM A403 WP316L Elbow

ASTM A403 WP316L Tee

ASTM A403 WP316L Tee

ASTM A403 WP316L Reducer

ASTM A403 WP316L Reducer

 ASTM A403 WP316L Pipe Cap

ASTM A403 WP316L Pipe Cap

ASTM A403 WP316L End Caps

ASTM A403 WP316L End Caps

ASTM A403 WP316L Stub End

ASTM A403 WP316L Stub End

 Stainless Steel 316L Buttweld Elbow

Stainless Steel 316L Buttweld Elbow

316L Stainless Steel Buttweld Pipe Fittings

316L Stainless Steel Buttweld Pipe Fittings

SS 316L 90° Long Radius Elbow

SS 316L 90° Long Radius Elbow

 ASTM A403 WP316L 90° Short Radius Elbow

ASTM A403 WP316L 90° Short Radius Elbow

SA 403 WP 316L 45° Long Radius Elbow

SA 403 WP 316L 45° Long Radius Elbow

SA403 WP316L 45° Short Radius Elbow

SA403 WP316L 45° Short Radius Elbow

 A403 WP316L 180° Long Radius Elbow

A403 WP316L 180° Long Radius Elbow

AISI 316L 180° Short Radius Elbow

AISI 316L 180° Short Radius Elbow

 SUS 316L 1D Elbow

SUS 316L 1D Elbow

 Alloy 316L 1.5D Elbow

Alloy 316L 1.5D Elbow

Type 316L Stainless Steel 3D Elbow

Type 316L Stainless Steel 3D Elbow

WNR 1.4404 5D Elbow

WNR 1.4404 5D Elbow

 UNS S31600 10D Elbow

UNS S31600 10D Elbow

S31603 Welded Elbow

S31603 Welded Elbow

WP316L Long Radius Elbow

WP316L Long Radius Elbow

 Stainless Steel 316L Short Radius Elbow

Stainless Steel 316L Short Radius Elbow

SS 316L Long Stub End

SS 316L Long Stub End

316L SS Short Stub End

316L SS Short Stub End

  A403 WP316L Pipe Cross

A403 WP316L Pipe Cross

1.4404 Stainless Steel Reducing Elbow

1.4404 Stainless Steel Reducing Elbow

Stainless Steel 316L Reducing Cross

Stainless Steel 316L Reducing Cross

 1.4404 AISI Reducing Tee

1.4404 AISI Reducing Tee

AISI 316L Stainless Steel Equal Tee

AISI 316L Stainless Steel Equal Tee

DIN 1.4404 Unequal Tee

DIN 1.4404 Unequal Tee

 316L SS Lateral Tee

316L SS Lateral Tee

Stainless 316L Fabricated Tee

Stainless 316L Fabricated Tee

Steel 316L Split Tee

Steel 316L Split Tee

 ASTM A403 Type 316L Flanged Tee

ASTM A403 Type 316L Flanged Tee

316L Stainless Steel Concentric Reducer

316L Stainless Steel Concentric Reducer

Sa 403 Gr 316L Eccentric Reducer

Sa 403 Gr 316L Eccentric Reducer

 Steel 1.4404 Pipe Bend

Steel 1.4404 Pipe Bend

Stainless Steel 316L Return Bends

Stainless Steel 316L Return Bends

A403 WP316L Welded Pipe Fittings

A403 WP316L Welded Pipe Fittings

 SS 316L Weld Fittings

SS 316L Weld Fittings

Stainless Steel 316L Seamless Fittings

Stainless Steel 316L Seamless Fittings

UNS S31600 Fittings

UNS S31600 Fittings

 ASTM A403 WP316L Buttweld Fittings

ASTM A403 WP316L Buttweld Fittings

Werkstoff No 1.4404 Fittings

Werkstoff No 1.4404 Fittings

ASTM A403 Grade WP316L Stainless Steel Fittings

ASTM A403 Grade WP316L Stainless Steel Fittings

 316L Stainless Steel Weld Fittings

316L Stainless Steel Weld Fittings

Stainless Steel S31603 Fittings

Stainless Steel S31603 Fittings

What are the marking requirements for SA 403 WP 316L reducer?

The marking requirements for SA 403 WP 316L reducer will include material grade, standard specification and manufacturer’s name. It also includes heat number, size, pressure ratings and other information as requested by the client.


UNS S31603 Equivalent

EN :

  • X2CrNiMo17-12-2
  • X2CrNiMo18-14-3

UNS :

  • S31603

JIS :

  • SUS 316L

WERKSTOFF NR. :

  • 1.4404 And 1.4435

AFNOR :

  • Z3CND17‐11‐02 And Z3CND18‐14‐03

BS :

  • 316S11 And 316S13

GOST :

  • 03Ch17N14M3
  • 03Ch17N14M2

Uses Of ASTM A403 WP316L Reducer

  • ASTM A403 WP316L Reducer are used to connect a larger size pipe to a smaller size pipe.
  • Stainless Steel 316L Reducer is usually done to meet hydraulic flow requirements.
  • SS 316L Reducer is available in seamless and welded form.

ASTM A403 WP316L Elbow Dimensions

ASTM A403 WP316L Elbow Dimensions

Normal Size Of Steel Pipe Outer Daimeter Of (D) 90 deg
(LR)
Center-End Of
(A)
45 deg
(LR)
Center-End Of
(B)
1/2 21.3 38 16
3/4 26.7 38 19
1 33.4 38 22
1¼ 42.2 48 25
1½ 48.3 57 29
2 60.3 76 35
3 88.9 114 51
4 114.3 152 64
6 168.3 229 95
8 219.1 305 127
10 273 381 159
12 323.8 457 190
16 406.4 610 254
18 457 686 286
20 508 762 318
24 610 914 381
26 660 991 406
28 711 1067 438
30 762 1143 470
34 864 1295 533
36 914 1372 565

Available ASTM A403 WP316L Pipe Cap Shapes

  • Rectangular End Cap
  • Round End Cap
  • Square End Cap
  • Hemispherical Pipe Cap
  • “U” Shape Pipe Cap
  • Oval Pipe Cap

Visit Our Forging Factory

Visit Our Forging Factory
Visit Our Forging Factory
Visit Our Forging Factory
Visit Our Forging Factory
Visit Our Forging Factory
Visit Our Forging Factory

Stainless Steel 316L Pipe Fittings Pressure Rating


Stainless Steel 316L Pipe Fittings Pressure Ratings
Buttweld Fitting Temperature RatingsTypes Of Pressure Ratings Class
Class 150#Class 300#
1/4 - 1 (Inch)1 1/4 - 2 (Inch)2 1/2 - 3 (Inch)
(oF)(oC)
-20 to 150-29 to 66300200015001000
2009326517851350910
25012122515751200825
30014918513601050735
3501771501150900650
400204-935750560
450232-725600475
500260-510450385
550288-300300300

WNR 1.4404 End Caps Dimensions

WNR 1.4404 End Caps Dimensions

NPS (Normal Size Of Steel Pipe) 10S SCH 40S SCH 80S SCH
ASME B16.9 Butt weld 45 Deg Elbow ASME B16.9 Butt weld Equal Tee ASME B16.9 Butt weld 90 Deg Elbows ASME B16.9 Butt weld 45 Deg Elbows ASME B16.9 Butt weld Equal Tee ASME B16.9 Butt weld 90 Deg Elbow ASME B16.9 Butt weld 45 Deg Elbow ASME B16.9 Butt weld Equal Tee
8 0.01 0.03 0.03 0.02 0.06 0.04 0.03 0.07
10 0.02 0.05 0.03 0.02 0.03 0.06 0.04 0.09
15 0.03 0.09 0.08 0.04 0.10 0.10 0.05 0.14
20 0.03 0.13 0.08 0.04 0.17 0.11 0.05 0.20
25 0.08 0.28 0.15 0.11 0.29 0.22 0.14 0.38
32 0.11 0.49 0.26 0.17 0.59 0.40 0.23 0.68
40 0.17 0.68 0.40 0.23 0.86 0.51 0.29 1.02
50 0.25 0.85 0.70 0.4 1.28 0.91 0.59 1.59
65 0.48 1.41 1.40 0.77 2.19 1.81 0.99 3.13
80 0.63 1.77 2.20 1.08 3.31 2.97 1.50 4.45
90 0.75 2.67 2.83 1.42 4.08 4.00 2.00 5.44
100 1.08 3.46 4.47 2.09 5.27 6.18 2.81 7.71
150 2.72 8.07 10.89 5.44 10.99 16.32 8.16 13.61
200 5.33 15.65 21.54 10.77 20.91 33.11 16.56 28.12
250 9.75 26.46 38.56 19.27 35.38 51.71 25.86 49.90
300 13.62 39.46 59.42 29.71 62.14 79.38 39.69 83.91

Stainless Steel 316L Fittings Weight


NPS (Normal Size Of Steel Pipe)

10S Sche

40S Sche

80S Sche

ASME B16.9 Butt weld 90 Deg Elbow

ASME B16.9 Butt weld 45 Deg ElbowASME B16.9 Butt weld Equal Tee

ASME B16.9 Butt weld 90 Deg Elbows

ASME B16.9 Butt weld 45 Deg Elbows

ASME B16.9 Butt weld Equal Tee

ASME B16.9 Butt weld 90 Deg ElbowASME B16.9 Butt weld 45 Deg Elbow

ASME B16.9 Butt weld Equal Tee

8

0.02

0.01

0.03

0.03

0.02

0.06

0.04

0.03

0.07

10

0.03

0.02

0.05

0.03

0.02

0.03

0.06

0.04

0.09

15

0.06

0.03

0.09

0.08

0.04

0.10

0.10

0.05

0.14

20

0.07

0.03

0.13

0.08

0.04

0.17

0.11

0.05

0.20

25

0.14

0.08

0.28

0.15

0.11

0.29

0.22

0.14

0.38

32

0.23

0.11

0.49

0.26

0.17

0.59

0.40

0.23

0.68

40

0.30

0.17

0.68

0.40

0.23

0.86

0.51

0.29

1.02

50

0.50

0.25

0.85

0.70

0.4

1.28

0.91

0.59

1.59

65

0.85

0.48

1.41

1.40

0.77

2.19

1.81

0.99

3.13

80

1.25

0.63

1.77

2.20

1.08

3.31

2.97

1.50

4.45

90

1.70

0.75

2.67

2.83

1.42

4.08

4.00

2.00

5.44

100

2.10

1.08

3.46

4.47

2.09

5.27

6.18

2.81

7.71

150

5.45

2.72

8.07

10.89

5.44

10.99

16.32

8.16

13.61

200

10.20

5.33

15.65

21.54

10.77

20.91

33.11

16.56

28.12

250

18.15

9.75

26.46

38.56

19.27

35.38

51.71

25.86

49.90

300

25.80

13.62

39.46

59.42

29.71

62.14

79.38

39.69

83.91



SS 316L Pipe Fittings Tensile Strength


Tensile Properties (MPa) (minimum) 485

ASTM A403 WP316L Chemical Composition

Phosphorus

0.0-0.05

Sulphur

0.0-0.02

Chromium

16.50-18.50

Molybdenum

2.00-2.50

Silicon

0.0-1.00

Carbon

0.0-0.03

Nickel

10.00-13.00

Manganese

0-2.0

ASTM A403 WP316L Mechanical Properties

Grade Name Tensile Properties
(MPa) (minimum)
Yield Properties
0.2% Proof
(MPa) (minimum)
Elong
(% in 50 mm) (minimum)
Hardness
Rockwell B (HR B) (maximum) Brinell (HB) (maximum)
Stainless Steel 316L Pipe Fittings 485 170 40 95 217

SS 316L Buttweld Fittings Specific Heat

Specific Heat 0-100°C(J/kg.K) 500

Stainless Steel 316L Socket Weld Fittings Yield Strength

Yield Strength 0.2% Proof (MPa) (minimum) 170

A403 WP316L Concentric Reducer Dimensions

A403 WP316L Concentric Reducer Dimensions

(BIG) Ø (SMALL) Ø Hight (H) In Millmeter Weight Of Theoretical In Kilogram
(DN) D In Millmeter (S) Thickness In MM (DN) D Millmeter (S) Thickness In MM
3/4 26.9 2.3 1/2 21.3 2.0 38 0.08
1 33.7 2.6 1/2 21.3 2.0 50 0.09
3/4 26.9 2.3 0.09
1"1/4 42.4 2.6 1/2 21.3 2.0 50 0.12
3/4 26.9 2.3 0.13
1 33.7 2.6 0.14
1"1/2 48.3 2.6 1/2 21.3 2.0 64 0.18
3/4 26.9 2.3 0.19
1 33.7 2.6 0.20
1"1/4 42.4 2.6 0.20
2 60.3 2.9 3/4 26.9 2.3 76 0.30
1 33.7 2.6 0.31
1"1/4 42.4 2.6 0.32
1"1/2 48.3 2.6 0.33
2"1/2 76.1 2.9 1 33.7 2.6 90 0.40
1"1/4 42.4 2.6 0.47
1"1/2 48.3 2.6 0.48
2 60.3 2.6 0.49
3 88.9 3.2 1"1/4 42.4 2.6 90 0.55
1"1/2 48.3 2.6 0.61
2 60.3 2.9 0.62
2"1/2 76.1 2.9 0.63
4 114.3 3.6 1"1/2 48.3 2.6 100 0.85
2 60.3 2.9 0.98
2"1/2 76.1 2.9 1.00
3 88.9 3.2 1.02
5 139.7 4.0 2 60.3 2.9 127 1.60
2"1/2 76.1 2.9 1.70
3 88.9 3.2 1.74
4 114.3 3.6 1.76
6 168.3 4.5 2"1/2 76.1 2.9 140 2.60
3 88.9 3.2 2.70
4 114.3 3.6 2.82
5 139.7 4.0 2.94
8 219.1 6.3 4 114.3 3.6 152 5.03
5 139.7 4.0 5.12
6 168.3 4.5 5.18
10 273.0 6.3 4 114.3 3.6 178 7.00
5 139.7 4.0 7.20
6 168.3 4.5 7.40
8 219.1 6.3 7.55
12 323.9 7.1 6 168.3 4.5 203 11.00
8 219.1 6.3 11.10
10 273 6.3 11.20

ASTM A403 WP316L Pipe Fittings HS Code

Description Hs Code Number of Shipments
Stainless Steel 316L Pipe Fittings 7307 -

SCH 80 Stainless Steel 316L Pipe Fittings Dimensions

Normal Size Of Steel Pipe (Outer Diameter)Available
(Inner Diameter)
(Man.)
Wall Thickness
Fitting Weight In Kg(Max.)
Working
Pressure
1/4".540.282.119.1051130
3/8".675.403.126.146920
1/2".840.526.147.213850
3/4"1.050.722.154.289690
1"1.315.936.179.424630
1-1/4"1.6601.255.191.586520
1-1/2"1.9001.476.200.711470
2"2.3751.913.218.984400
2-1/2"2.8752.290.2761.500420
3"3.5002.864.3002.010370
3-1/2"4.0003.326.3182.452350
4"4.5003.786.3372.938320
5"5.5634.768.3754.078290
6"6.6255.709.4325.610280
8"8.6257.565.5008.522250
10"10.7509.493.59312.635230
12"12.75011.294.68717.384230
14"14.00012.410.75020.852220
16"16.00014.213.84326.810220

NDT test done for SS 316L Pipe Fittings to ensure leak free connection, check available sizes of SA 403 WP 316L Eccentric / Concentric Reducer, AISI 316L Reducing/ Equal/ Unequal/ Lateral Tee and SUS 316L Pipe Bend/ Return Bends in our inventory


316L Stainless Steel Elbows Testing Requirements

Class Ultrasonic Examination Liquid Penetrant
Examination
Intergranular Corrosion Test Product Analysis
Class-1 100% on finished product over entire volume, (100% on the pipe/fogings used for making
fitting) *
100 % external and all accessible internal surfaces On one sample per lot + On one sample from each size of each heat treatment batch
Class-2 Not required 100 % on all external and accessible
internal surfaces
On one sample per lot + On one sample from each size of each heat treatment batch.
Class-3 Not required Not required On one sample per lot + On one sample from each size of each
heat treatment batch.

ASTM A 403 WP 316L Reducing Tee Dimensions

ASTM A 403 WP 316L Reducing Tee Dimensions

NPS Of ASME B16.9 Reducing TeesO.D. (Outer Daimeter)
at bevel
Center-End
RunOutletRunOutletRun (C)Outlet (M)
1/2"1/4"
3/8"
21.313.7
17.3
2525
3/4"3/8"
1/2"
26.717.3
21.3
2929
1"1/2"
3/4"
33.421.3
26.7
3838
1 1/4"1/2"
3/4"
1"
42.221.3
26.7
33.4
4848
1 1/2"1/2"
3/4"
1"
1 1/4"
48.321.3
26.7
33.4
42.2
5757
2"3/4"
1"
1 1/4"
1 1/2"
60.326.7
33.4
42.2
48.3
6444
51
57
60
2 1/2"1"
1 1/4"
1 1/2"
2"
73.033.4
42.2
48.3
60.3
7657
64
67
70
3"1 1/4"
1 1/2"
2"
2 1/2"
88.942.2
48.3
60.3
73.0
8670
73
76
83
3 1/2"1 1/2"
2"
2 1/2"
3"
101.648.3
60.3
73.0
88.9
9579
83
89
92
4"1 1/2"
2"
2 1/2"
3"
3 1/2"
114.348.3
60.3
73.0
88.9
101.6
10586
89
95
98
102
5"2"
2 1/2"
3"
3 1/2"
4"
141.360.3
73.0
88.9
101.6
114.3
124105
108
111
114
117
6"2 1/2"
3"
3 1/2"
4"
5 
168.373.0
88.9
101.6
114.3
141.3
143121
124
127
130
137
8"3 1/2"
4"
5"
6"
219.1101.6
114.3
141.3
168.3
178152
156
162
168
10"4"
5"
6"
8"
273.0114.3
141.3
168.3
219.1
216184
191
194
203
12"5"
6"
8"
10"
323.8141.3
168.3
219.1
273.0
254216
219
229
241
14"6"
8"
10"
12"
355.6168.3
219.1
273.0
323.8
279238
248
257
270
16"6"
8"
10"
12"
14"
406.4168.3
219.1
273.0
323.8
355.6
305264
273
283
295
305
18"8"
10"
12"
14"
16"
457.0219.1
273.0
323.8
355.6
406.4
343298
308
321
330
330
20"8"
10"
12"
14"
16"
18"
508.0219.1
273.0
323.8
355.6
406.4
457.0
381324
333
346
356
356
368
22"10"
12"
14"
16"
18"
20"
559.0273.0
323.8
355.6
406.4
457.0
508.0
419359
371
381
381
394
406
24"10"
12"
14"
16"
18"
20"
22"
610.0273.0
323.8
355.6
406.4
457.0
508.0
559.0
432384
397
406
406
419
432
432

316L SS Fittings Thermal Conductivity

Thermal Conductivity(W/m.K)
At 100°C 16.3
At 500°C 21.5

Manufacturer of Stainless Steel 316L 45/ 90/ 180 Degree Elbow, Inox AISI 316L Cross and SA403 WP316L Pipe Bend material according to AWWA C208, ANSI/ASME B16.9, EN 10253-4, EN 10253-2, DIN 2605, and ISO 3419 standards.

316L Stainless Steel Weld Fittings Tolerance

Stainless Steel 316L Pipe Fittings Tolerance
Common Type Of Buttweld Fitting45 degree elbows And 90 deg elbows180 Deg Returns
Normal Size Of Steel PipeO.D.
at Bevel
I.D.
at End
WT For (Wall Thickness)
t / t1
Center-End Dai. A-B-C-MCenter-Center Dai.
(O)
Back-Face Dai.
(K)
Align-ment of Ends
(U)
1/2 a 2 1/210,8Not2771
3 a 3 1/211,6less2771
4+2 -11,6than2771
5 a 6+3 -11,687,50%2771
821,6of nominal2771
10+4 -33,2tickness2772
12 a 18+4 -33,231072
20 a 24+6 -54,831072
26 a 30+7 -54,83----
32 a 48+7 -54,85----

4 Inch Sch 40 80 Butt Welded Alloy 316L Return Bends, UNS S31600/ S31603 Long and Short Radius Elbow and SS 1.4404 Buttweld Pipe Fittings manufacturer in India

ASTM A403 WP316L Buttweld Pipe Fittings Marking

ASTM A403 WP316L Buttweld Pipe Fittings Marking
  • Standard
  • Products Name
  • Schedule
  • Manufacturer Company Name
  • Code Of ASTM Material
  • Grade
  • Size In Inch
  • Heat Number (HN)
  • ASME B16.9
  • 90 Deg Elbow
  • Sch 10S
  • Vishal Steel
  • Stainless Steel
  • ASTM A403 WP316L
  • 18"
  • 404016

SCH 40 Stainless Steel 316L Fittings Dimensions

Normal Size Of Steel PipeOuter DaimeterAve.
Inner Daimeter
(Min.)
Wall Thickness
Fittings Weight In KG(Max.)
Working
Pressure
1/4".540.344.088.086780
3/8".675.473.091.115620
1/2".840.602.109.170590
3/4"1.050.804.113.226480
1"1.3151.029.133.333450
*1-1/4"1.6601.360.140.450370
*1-1/2"1.9001.590.145.537330
*2"2.3752.047.154.720280
2-1/2"2.8752.445.2031.136300
*3"3.5003.042.2161.488260
3-1/2"4.0003.521.2261.789240
*4"4.5003.998.2372.118220
5"5.5635.016.2582.874190
*6"6.6256.031.2803.733180
*8"8.6257.942.3225.619160
*10"10.7509.976.3657.966140
*12"12.75011.889.40610.534130
*14"14.00013.073.43712.462130
*16"16.00014.940.50016.286130

UNS S31603 Stainless Steel Fittings Application

  • Specialty Chemicals
  • Power Generation
  • Condensers
  • Chemical Equipment
  • Gas Processing
  • Pulp and Paper Industry
  • Sea Water Equipment
  • Pharmaceutical Equipment
  • Off-Shore Oil Drilling Companies
  • Petrochemicals
  • Heat Exchangers
  • Pharmaceuticals

ASTM A403 WP316L Stub End Dimensions

ASTM A403 WP316L Stub End

NPSOuter diameter
of barrel
Length Of FRadius Of RDiameter Of G
(Min.)(Max.)Long And
Pattern
Short And
Pattern
1/2"20.522.87651335
3/4"25.928.17651343
1"32.635.010251351
1 1/4"41.443.610251564
1 1/2"47.549.910251674
2"59.562.415264892
2 1/2"72.275.3152648105
3"88.191.31526410127
3 1/2"100.8104.01527610140
4"113.5116.71527611157
5"140.5144.32037611186
6"167.5171.32038913216
8"218.3222.120310213270
10"272.3277.225412713324
12"323.1328.025415213381
14"354.8359.930515213413
16"405.6411.030515213470
18"456.0462.030515213533
20"507.0514.030515213584
22"558.0565.030515213641
24"609.0616.030515213692

How do you ensure the quality of the ASTM A403 WP316L buttweld tee for export?

  • To ensure the ASTM A403 WP316L buttweld tee is ready for export, get it from a reputed supplier like Vishal Steel.
  • Ensure the tee is made from genuine material and manufactured as per the relevant standards and specifications.
  • Quality control measures, including testing and certifications, must be conducted before the tees are sent for export.
  • Having full proof traceability details is crucial for finding out the source material.

SS316L Elbow Standard

SS316L Elbow Standard
  • EN 10253-2
  • EN 10253-2 Type B
  • EN 10253-2 Type A
  • EN 10253-4
  • JIS B2312
  • BS 4825
  • MSS SP-75

Stainless Steel 316L Pipe Fittings Packaging In Wooden Boxes

Stainless Steel 316L Pipe Fittings Packing In Wooden Box
Stainless Steel 316L Pipe Fittings Packing In Wooden Box
Stainless Steel 316L Pipe Fittings Packing In Wooden Box


316L Stainless Steel Reducer

316L Stainless Steel Reducer

  • Dimension :
  • ASME B16.9
  • ASME B16.28
  • ANSI B16.9
SS316L Elbow

SS316L Elbow

  • Thickness :
  • SCH : 5S/ 10S/ 20S
  • SCH : 40S/ 80S/ 120S
  • SCH : 140S/ 180S/ SCH XXS
SA 403 WP 316L Tee

SA 403 WP 316L Tee

  • Methods :
  • Buttweld
  • Seamless
  • Welded
SS316L End Cap

SS316L End Cap

  • International Standard :
  • JIS
  • DIN 2605
  • EN 10253
SS 316L Stub End

SS 316L Stub End

  • Application :
  • Pharmaceuticals
  • Petrochemicals
  • Power generation
316L SS Mandrel Bends

316L SS Mandrel Bends

  • Production :
  • Forged
  • Heat treated
  • Machined
316L Stainless Steel Pipe Fittings

316L Stainless Steel Pipe Fittings

  • Surface Finish :
  • Mill Finishes
  • Bright annealed
  • Mechanically polished
 SS 316L Pipe Fittings

SS 316L Pipe Fittings

  • Certificate :
  • CE certificate
  • ISO certificate
  • Test report
SS 316L Seamless Fittings

SS 316L Seamless Fittings

  • Test Required :
  • Magnetic test
  • Hydrostatic test
  • Hardness test

whatsapp chat

Call